To listen to more oral argument recordings, follow this link: Listen To Oral Arguments. On appeal, the Court of Appeals held that the trial court should have granted the defendants general demurrer to the attempted child molestation charge. See Torres , 353 Ga. App. v. MARK MARCZAK ET AL. You're all set! v. MONTE JAMAL BROWSER ET AL. CENTENNIAL VILLAGE, LLC. This is usually within six to eight months after the case is docketed. Download . Torres , 353 Ga. App. 775, 783 (3) (b), 819 S.E.2d 303 (2018) (same). v. LANE DERMATOLOGY et al. OCGA 24-4-412 (b) (2017). v. TODD CAMPBELL ET AL. Under OCGA 16-6-2 (b) (2), "[a] person convicted of the offense of aggravated sodomy shall be punished by imprisonment for life or by a split sentence that is a term of imprisonment for not less than 25 years and not exceeding life imprisonment, followed by probation for life." ATLANTA APARTMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION ET AL. WILLIAM E. WOODRUM, JR., et al. 434, 434-435 (1) (868 S.E.2d 831), Court:Court of Appeals of Georgia, Fifth Division. v. THOMAS C. BORDEAUX, JR. et al. v. BASS PRO OUTDOOR WORLD et al.